1960 Concord Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $229,890 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Concord Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $244,223, approximately $164 per square foot. 1960 Concord Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Concord Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis and Rodriguez Ninfa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,520
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luis | $182,616 | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Luis | $36,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,248 | $66,473 | $7,092 | $59,381 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $59,612 | $6,360 | $53,252 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $53,813 | $5,816 | $47,997 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $50,453 | $5,453 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $48,941 | $5,290 | $43,651 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $46,530 | $5,029 | $41,501 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $43,707 | $4,724 | $38,983 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $41,873 | $4,526 | $37,347 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $39,951 | $4,318 | $35,633 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,634 | $4,109 | $37,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map