1960 County Road 512 Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $705,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 County Road 512, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently priced at $705,000, approximately $489 per square foot. 1960 County Road 512 is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Johnson William R and Johnson Andrea N
Bought by
Bill And Andrea Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Fleagle Kinsman Ronda Lea
Bought by
Johnson William R and Johnson Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Branan Michael C and Ingram Chess R
Bought by
Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kiepke Brent W and Kiepke Shannon D
Bought by
Branan Michael C and Ingram Chess R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Bought by
Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Bought by
Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill And Andrea Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson William R | $595,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle | $335,000 | -- | |
| Branan Michael C | $325,000 | Multiple | |
| Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle | $12,500 | -- | |
| Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle | -- | -- | |
| Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William R | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsman Ronda Lea Fleagle | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branan Michael C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,440 | $37,670 | $2,180 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $31,190 | $1,560 | $29,630 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $32,090 | $1,610 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $29,450 | $1,960 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $26,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map