1960 Dillon Dr Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Dillon Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $278,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 1960 Dillon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $113,520 | $25,000 | $88,520 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $107,600 | $24,960 | $82,640 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $62,800 | $25,000 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map