1960 Divide Pass Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $267,395 - $1,110,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $591,849, approximately $616 per square foot. 1960 Divide Pass is a home with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Fry Richard
Bought by
Moore Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $59,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $63 | $53,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $48,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $204,000 | $162,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $119,610 | $79,200 | $40,410 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $111,770 | $72,000 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $98,540 | $59,400 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $95,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $88,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $86,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map