Seller's Agent in 2021
Thomas Dalcamo
Real Broker NY LLC
(917) 544-9091
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $705,000
Marine Park home located on a quiet block. This home has 2 bedrooms a full bath upstairs and a half bath in the basement. There is a carport that can fit 2 cars. This house is a short walk to the park and close to shopping and transportation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Rime Yiyan | $530,000 | -- | |
| He Rime Yiyan | $530,000 | -- | |
| He Rime Yiyan | $530,000 | -- | |
| Borgese Joseph | $140,000 | -- | |
| Borgese Joseph | $140,000 | -- | |
| Borgese Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Borgese Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Borgese John | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa | |
| Borgese John | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Rime Yiyan | $450,500 | |
| Closed | He Rime Yiyan | $450,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borgese Joseph | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $530,000 | -- | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,949 | $48,660 | $8,700 | $39,960 |
| 2025 | $5,890 | $39,660 | $8,700 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $36,660 | $8,700 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $37,860 | $8,700 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $40,800 | $8,700 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $38,700 | $8,700 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $37,320 | $8,700 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $37,200 | $8,700 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $23,056 | $5,273 | $17,783 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $21,801 | $5,964 | $15,837 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $20,568 | $6,984 | $13,584 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $20,568 | $9,543 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $20,366 | $9,449 | $10,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Thomas Dalcamo
Real Broker NY LLC
(917) 544-9091
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Julianne Shea
Real Broker NY LLC
(347) 831-7343
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Yi Cheng Ruan
E Realty International Corp
(646) 240-1956
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 445682
APN: 08500-0072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.