Estimated Value: $336,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Meadowview Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $424,743, approximately $170 per square foot. 1960 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
White Michael William
Bought by
White Michael William and Stanley Melanie Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Jeranek Edward A and Jeranek Kathleen A
Bought by
White Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Rhyne Betty A
Bought by
Jeranek Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Michael William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Michael W | $300,000 | Pendleton Law Firm Pa | |
| Jeranek Edward A | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Michael W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $486,712 | $117,822 | $368,890 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $441,268 | $117,822 | $323,446 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $441,268 | $117,822 | $323,446 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $280,011 | $72,219 | $207,792 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $280,011 | $72,219 | $207,792 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $280,011 | $72,219 | $207,792 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $280,011 | $72,219 | $207,792 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $266,194 | $70,303 | $195,891 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $266,194 | $70,303 | $195,891 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $266,194 | $70,303 | $195,891 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $266,194 | $70,303 | $195,891 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $365,827 | $74,263 | $291,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map