$525,000
PENDING

1960 N 775 E Ogden, UT 84414

Estimated payment $3,075/month

Total Views 1,099
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming one level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. If you are wanting a small yard and no HOA, then this home is perfect. Fenced backyard with patio access from dining room and master bedroom. This home has been well taken care of and maintained with updated windows, water heater, furnace, air conditioner and roof. Home has been professionally painted and there are newer floor coverings. Great mountain views.

Listing Agent

Jackie Summers

Sumner Realtors, LLC License #5476458 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,294

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-370-0020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,294

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: QUAIL POND
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1852.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Ground Level, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Gas Log, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Full

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 17-370-0020
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3294.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,534 $529,967 $157,861 $372,106
2024 $3,435 $287,649 $87,004 $200,645
2023 $3,093 $261,800 $86,939 $174,861
2022 $3,141 $274,450 $73,310 $201,140
2021 $2,513 $372,000 $83,395 $288,605
2020 $2,286 $315,000 $78,783 $236,217
2019 $2,214 $293,000 $68,786 $224,214
2018 $2,120 $268,000 $56,481 $211,519
2017 $2,025 $241,000 $56,463 $184,537
2016 $1,810 $115,180 $27,525 $87,655
2015 $1,656 $104,237 $23,174 $81,063
2014 $1,551 $95,007 $23,102 $71,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Us Title Insurance Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Us Title
Warranty Deed -- Us Title Of Utah Ogden
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $66,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2154277

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 17-370-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.