NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1960 Northbrook III School Rd Vale, NC 28168

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1960 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $232,744, approximately $202 per square foot. 1960 Northbrook III School Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Holdren Helen E
Bought by
Clark Ronald D and Clark Judy
Current Estimated Value
$232,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$93,302
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Burgin Lisa Mcneely and Burgin David
Bought by
Holdren Helen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$93,302
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Holdren Helen E
Bought by
Holdren Helen E and Tallant David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,783
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Tallant David L and Tallant Lisa M
Bought by
Holdren Helen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,783
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Tallant David L and Tallant Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Hastings Tonya Roxanne and Hastings Christopher
Bought by
Ever Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Tonya Roxanne
Bought by
Hastings Tonya Roxanne and Hastings Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Ronald D $115,000 None Available
Holdren Helen E -- None Available
Holdren Helen E -- None Available
Holdren Helen E $79,000 None Available
Tallant David L -- None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Ever Bank $160,078 None Available
Hastings Tonya Roxanne -- None Available
Johnson Tonya Roxanne $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Ronald D $111,550
Previous Owner Holdren Helen E $76,783
Previous Owner Hastings Tonya Roxanne $14,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,224 $182,458 $36,840 $145,618
2024 $1,204 $182,458 $36,840 $145,618
2023 $1,202 $183,055 $37,437 $145,618
2022 $886 $107,238 $25,648 $81,590
2021 $886 $107,238 $25,648 $81,590
2020 $750 $107,238 $25,648 $81,590
2019 $750 $107,238 $25,648 $81,590
2018 $827 $102,104 $24,045 $78,059
2017 $726 $102,104 $24,045 $78,059
2016 $726 $102,104 $24,045 $78,059
2015 $797 $102,104 $24,045 $78,059
2014 $772 $104,724 $26,665 $78,059
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.