1960 Stapleton Rd Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Stapleton Rd, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $266,264, approximately $187 per square foot. 1960 Stapleton Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Fuqua Donna K
Bought by
Karp Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,066
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Devin | $230,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karp Devin | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,349 | $221,200 | $86,600 | $134,600 |
| 2025 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $198,500 | $72,200 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $840 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $386 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $771 | $195,900 | $78,200 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map