19600 E Aschoff Rd Rhododendron, OR 97049
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,081,933
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19600 E Aschoff Rd, Rhododendron, OR 97049 and is currently estimated at $889,644, approximately $293 per square foot. 19600 E Aschoff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Kohlenberger John R
Bought by
Vanhook James S and Vanhook Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Laurence Leslie
Bought by
Vanhook James A and Vanhook Amy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhook James S | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Vanhook James A | $42,500 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $422,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $410,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $398,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $387,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $320,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $310,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $302,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $293,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $284,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $181,899 | $0 | $0 |