19602 Pradera Meadows Loop Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated payment $2,187/month
About This Home
Located in the desirable Pradera Oaks community, this 2022 home sits on an oversized corner lot adjacent to the lake, offering peaceful views and added privacy. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, walking trails, lakes, playground, dog park, BBQ grills, and picnic areas. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet and counter space, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. All four bedrooms are located upstairs and are generously sized. The primary suite offers double sinks and a tub/shower combo. One secondary bedroom includes a private full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath with double sinks and a tub/shower combo. With 3.5 bathrooms and a functional layout, this home offers comfort, space, and a great community lifestyle.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,669
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 7,523 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,776 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Tbd Management Association, Phone Number (855) 209-9746
- Pradera Oaks Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $280,640 | $48,870 | $231,770 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $260,634 | $48,870 | $211,764 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $37,620 | $37,620 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.9% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66323625
APN: 7137-0111-001
- 19902 Paloma Rotonda Dos
- 20119 E Paloma Loop
- 1080 S Paloma Dr
- TBD County Road 48 Airline Rd
- 20127 W Paloma Loop
- 634 S Paloma Dr
- 126 Lakeland Cir
- 138 Lakeland Cir
- 327 Hunter Ct
- 1051 Lakeland Cir
- Lot 234 Lakeland Ranch
- 303 Mayad Blvd
- 18315 Woods End
- 21123 Cottage Ct
- 926 Lakeland Cir
- 1414 Lakeland Cir
- 902 Lakeland Cir
- 414 Lakeland Cir
- 21130 Autumn Heights
- 818 Countryside Glade Ln
- 19220 Primrose Oaks Dr
- 18010 County Road 48
- 1506 Airline N Unit C713C
- 4318 E Fm 1462 Rd
- 000 Fm 521 Rd
- 4330 E Fm 1462 Rd
- 9859 Clifden St
- 1015 Star Grass
- 23102 Fm 521 Rd
- 5901 Cr-675 Unit B
- 13323 Prado Ridge Ln
- 2826 W Farm To Market 1462
- 16502 Tankersley
- 7827 Sleek Flock Ln
- 7826 Sleek Flock Ln
- 7515 Cattle Walker Ct
- 12731 Wanda Way
- 323 Bennett St
- 10122 Crescendo Way
- 15027 Quail Ridge Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.