19605 81st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19605 81st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387. 19605 81st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $420,400 | $269,300 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $400,500 | $259,700 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $388,900 | $269,300 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $395,100 | $248,200 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $313,500 | $171,800 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $228,200 | $142,400 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $206,200 | $131,600 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $184,600 | $114,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $149,300 | $97,200 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $146,500 | $97,200 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $137,400 | $89,200 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map