Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Howe
Howe Realty
(602) 909-6513
49 in this area
1,528 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $565,577
Welcome to this beautiful home, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and lovingly maintained by its original owners. Located on a coveted corner lot in the highly desirable Arrowhead Ranch community, this home offers an unbeatable location bordering a peaceful lake. Every room upstairs includes its own walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The home also boasts a brand-new roof (March 2025) with a 20-year transferable warranty, offering you peace of mind for many years. Designed for both family living and entertaining, the home is filled with natural light and offers generous living spaces. Plus, it's conveniently located near all the amenities you need. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of the area's most sought-after locations!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Anna | $525,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Monnig Stephen M | $180,637 | First American Title | |
| Chi Construction Company | $14,007 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Anna | $412,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Monnig Stephen M | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $516,000 | -1.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $548,500 | -0.1% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $36,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $34,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $42,760 | $8,550 | $34,210 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $32,620 | $6,520 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Howe
Howe Realty
(602) 909-6513
49 in this area
1,528 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Britany Flores
Howe Realty
(815) 715-4422
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hsueh Liu
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
(408) 223-5868
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6839246
APN: 231-22-279
Ask me questions while you tour the home.