19608 Cherry St Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $302,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19608 Cherry St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $296,520, approximately $218 per square foot. 19608 Cherry St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Arbury Hills Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Schultz Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,472
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lonngren Kenneth M and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Lonngren Kenneth M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Lonngren Edward R and Lonngren Linda C
Bought by
Lonngren Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Brian J | $140,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $188,371 | None Available | |
| Lonngren Kenneth M | $174,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Brian J | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lonngren Kenneth M | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,771 | $87,552 | $17,978 | $69,574 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $78,192 | $16,056 | $62,136 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $71,219 | $14,624 | $56,595 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $66,628 | $13,681 | $52,947 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $64,750 | $13,295 | $51,455 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $63,017 | $12,939 | $50,078 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $61,205 | $12,567 | $48,638 |
| 2017 | $4,875 | $59,777 | $12,274 | $47,503 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $57,727 | $11,853 | $45,874 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $55,695 | $11,436 | $44,259 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $55,308 | $11,357 | $43,951 |
| 2013 | $4,412 | $56,025 | $11,504 | $44,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map