19608 E 52nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19608 E 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $622,892, approximately $240 per square foot. 19608 E 52nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Yelvington Thomas W and Yelvington Marilynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,241
Outstanding Balance
$252,915
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelvington Thomas W | $468,241 | Town & Country Title Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelvington Thomas W | $324,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $43,370 | $7,070 | $7,070 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $40,130 | $3,040 | $37,090 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $40,130 | $3,040 | $37,090 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $35,690 | $6,040 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $6,431 | $36,710 | $6,210 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $36,820 | $6,210 | $30,610 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $36,820 | $6,210 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $34,280 | $3,850 | $30,430 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $34,280 | $3,850 | $30,430 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $30,690 | $3,725 | $26,965 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $9,920 | $9,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map