1961 13 5/8 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 13 5/8 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $291,333. 1961 13 5/8 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $266,000 | $17,800 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $266,000 | $17,800 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $130,200 | $8,900 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map