1961 Early View Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Early View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $326,590, approximately $201 per square foot. 1961 Early View Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Susitna Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Maly Robert J and Maly Donna J
Bought by
Mattis Monica S and Mattis Greg A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Outstanding Balance
$171,942
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattis Monica S | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattis Monica S | $264,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $368,800 | $101,300 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $341,200 | $101,300 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $318,600 | $101,300 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $305,500 | $101,300 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $281,100 | $101,300 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $281,600 | $111,400 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $278,600 | $111,400 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $271,600 | $115,200 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $276,300 | $109,200 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $274,400 | $109,200 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $261,400 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $252,500 | $96,600 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map