1961 Ipock Rd Seymour, MO 65746
Estimated Value: $159,424 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Ipock Rd, Seymour, MO 65746 and is currently estimated at $256,808, approximately $118 per square foot. 1961 Ipock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $744 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $712 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $780 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map