$215,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

1961 Pine Key Blvd Sebring, FL 33870

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
2,236 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

120 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

SHOWINGS & BACK UP OFFERS ENCOURAGED. You'll love this gorgeous, end-unit villa located in the small, private, gated community of The Villas at Pine Key boasting wonderful Key West vibes. Featuring a spacious split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, luxurious vinyl plank floors throughout the main living areas, lovely plantation shutters, cathedral ceiling and just under 1,700 sq ft of living space. Modern kitchen highlighted by exquisite granite countertops and matching backsplash, lots of recessed lighting, tall breakfast bar, sleek stainless steel appliances, pantry, corner cabinet with lazy Susan, and under cabinet lighting. Grand, inviting living room opens into bonus room, which could also be used as a den. Spacious master bedroom has double walk-in closets and a wonderfully remodeled ensuite with elegant tile shower accentuated by glass, double sink granite vanity including makeup vanity, deep linen closet and cabinets upgraded with slide-outs. Generously sized guest bedrooms and beautiful guest bathroom with granite vanity and shower with tub. Just off the kitchen is the laundry area with cabinets, access to garage plus washer and dryer included. Roomy 2 car garage with painted floors and extra insulation in attic. Other great features include 2024 water heater, gutters and nice concrete curbing. HOA fee covers use of amenities (heated chlorine pool & clubhouse), lawn/exterior landscaping maintenance, insurance policy covering the exterior shell structure of the building, maintenance of the common areas & gate, exterior maintenance of all units including pressure cleaning, repainting, refinishing & roof. Rentals allowed and pets allowed (1 dog lbs or 2 dogs lbs each or 2 cats). Conveniently located super close to various stores and restaurants. Entertainment Center including electric fireplace and TV in living room are included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanny Campbell

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS License #0325143 Listed on: 12/24/2025

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanny Campbell

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS License #0325143 Listed on: 12/24/2025

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,009

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R3

HOA Fees

  • $475 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S-23-34-28-110-0000-010D

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,009

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,236 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$475 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Via US 27 head west on Sebring Pkwy, right on Pine Key Blvd, through the gate and villa will be on your right (end unit).
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetBreedRestrictions:No pitbulls or rottweilers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1634.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 1425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2236.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: S-23-34-28-110-0000-010D
  • Zoning Description: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2009.2
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 24, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.38%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
327.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Duane and Estate Of Floyd Jacob Tucker J
List Price
$155,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-6.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Lakeview Title
Personal Reps Deed $145,000 Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Warranty Deed $137,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $215,000 -5.5% $132 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $227,500 -3.2% $139 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $144 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $950 -99.3% --
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $145,000 -6.8% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $155,500 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 For Rent $950 0.0% --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Sold $137,500 -8.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2013 12/08/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,906 $129,447 -- --
2024 $1,821 $125,799 -- --
2023 $1,821 $122,135 $0 $0
2022 $1,795 $118,578 $0 $0
2021 $1,763 $115,124 $0 $0
2020 $1,598 $109,415 $0 $0
2019 $1,552 $106,955 $0 $0
2018 $2,693 $120,577 $0 $0
2017 $2,799 $124,777 $0 $0
2016 $2,770 $123,796 $0 $0
2015 $2,635 $116,371 $0 $0
2014 $242 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 321294

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: S-23-34-28-110-0000-010D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.