M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Masuda
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 247-3225
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,386,000
Designer Espresso stained cabinets w/glass inserts & under counter lighting. Wonderful features such as stunning wide white millwork, 9 foot ceilings on both main AND upper floor. Fully fenced and window screens at no additional cost. Close to 405 and I-5, shopping, dining and more! Photos are of another home. Ask about our 3 year service warranty and 10 year structural warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C. License #73171 Listed on: 06/22/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM656201
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duri Rajagopal Ashakiran | $499,989 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duri Rajagopal Ashakiran | $49,950 | |
| Open | Duri Rajagopal Ashakiran | $399,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $499,990 | -4.6% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2014 06/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2014 06/22/14 | For Sale | $523,990 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,994 | $1,278,600 | $835,000 | $443,600 |
| 2025 | $9,702 | $1,137,200 | $685,000 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $9,702 | $1,105,000 | $603,000 | $502,000 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $1,181,700 | $695,000 | $486,700 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $823,100 | $410,000 | $413,100 |
| 2020 | $8,091 | $770,900 | $371,000 | $399,900 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $756,900 | $371,000 | $385,900 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $596,000 | $255,000 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $551,200 | $205,000 | $346,200 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $497,400 | $175,000 | $322,400 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $472,500 | $152,000 | $320,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Masuda
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 247-3225
207 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Seiky Huerta
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 243-1013
132 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandhya Kalyanpur
AgencyOne Realty
(425) 443-3432
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM656201
APN: 011324-000-051-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.