19614 100th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $2,416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19614 100th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $2,006,684, approximately $1,986 per square foot. 19614 100th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Srivastava Shantanu and Srivastava Rashmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,738,575
Outstanding Balance
$1,738,575
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Scott H
Bought by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,713,060
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Elizabeth A and Henderson Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Mitchell Scott H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mitchell Scott H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1982
Sold by
Griffith John D and Griffith Tasha L
Bought by
Henderson Elizabeth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property