19615 56th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19615 56th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,182,254, approximately $980 per square foot. 19615 56th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 74, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Ahluwalia Narinder
Bought by
Wu Guan Qi and Wu Oi Chau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,068
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$849,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Ahluwalia Narinder S and Ahluwalia Neeha
Bought by
Ahluwalia Narinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Ahluwalia Narinder and Ahluwalia Rama Uppal
Bought by
Ahluwalia Narinder S and Ahluwalia Rama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Pai Mohan N and Pai Sudha Mohan
Bought by
Ahluwalia Narinder and Ahluwalia Rama Uppal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Guan Qi | $695,000 | -- | |
| Wu Guan Qi | $695,000 | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder | -- | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder | -- | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder S | -- | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder S | -- | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ahluwalia Narinder | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Guan Qi | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Guan Qi | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahluwalia Narinder S | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahluwalia Narinder | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Ahluwalia Narinder | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,221 | $52,310 | $17,218 | $35,092 |
| 2025 | $10,015 | $52,310 | $18,248 | $34,062 |
| 2024 | $10,027 | $51,262 | $18,123 | $33,139 |
| 2023 | $9,432 | $48,360 | $19,142 | $29,218 |
| 2022 | $8,937 | $50,820 | $18,900 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $52,560 | $18,900 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $8,931 | $51,900 | $18,900 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $8,758 | $54,720 | $18,900 | $35,820 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $40,816 | $13,751 | $27,065 |
| 2017 | $7,550 | $38,506 | $15,855 | $22,651 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $38,506 | $15,855 | $22,651 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $36,327 | $17,807 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $36,054 | $18,612 | $17,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map