19615 85th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19615 85th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $530,331, approximately $276 per square foot. 19615 85th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Canaday Jessica
Bought by
Park Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,285
Outstanding Balance
$154,957
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Mcinerney Phil
Bought by
Canaday Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Afford A Home Inc
Bought by
Mcinerney Phillip M and Mcinerney Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,950
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Timothy P | $210,000 | Wfg Nat L Title | |
| Canaday Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Mcinerney Phillip M | $177,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Timothy P | $214,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinerney Phillip M | $177,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $465,100 | $172,100 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $446,600 | $166,000 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $425,900 | $172,100 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $445,100 | $158,600 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $320,900 | $110,800 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $289,400 | $91,800 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $273,000 | $84,900 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $247,800 | $74,100 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $204,700 | $58,600 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $191,200 | $58,600 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $176,300 | $53,800 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map