19619 E Highway 86 Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $585,036 - $616,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,533
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19619 E Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $595,679, approximately $131 per square foot. 19619 E Highway 86 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Holt Jake C and Holt Allisa C
Bought by
Casique Herlinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,405
Outstanding Balance
$428,929
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casique Herlinda | $618,988 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casique Herlinda | $465,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,738 | $56,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $56,910 | $9,866 | $47,044 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $33,990 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $32,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map