1961B Power Line Rd Elon, NC 27244
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $792,107
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961B Power Line Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $536,027, approximately $192 per square foot. 1961B Power Line Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Homes Inc and Harvalias Steven E
Bought by
Drb Group North Carolina Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
New Chandler Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$459,744
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drb Group North Carolina Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Homes Inc | $750,000 | Longest Frank A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Homes Inc | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $507,500 | $282,692 | $224,808 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $507,500 | $282,692 | $224,808 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $507,500 | $282,692 | $224,808 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2018 | $0 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $344,815 | $246,708 | $98,107 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $510,529 | $377,958 | $132,571 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $510,529 | $377,958 | $132,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,529 | $377,958 | $132,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map