1962 Brill Rd Mobile, AL 36605
McVoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Brill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $112,688, approximately $110 per square foot. 1962 Brill Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Grandison Martha S and Stallworth Martha M
Bought by
Grandison Martha S and Grandison Edward Eleyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph Jones
Bought by
Stallworth Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,991
Outstanding Balance
$25,386
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandison Martha S | -- | None Available | |
| Stallworth Martha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallworth Martha M | $61,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $5,430 | $1,200 | $4,230 |
| 2024 | $288 | $5,430 | $1,200 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,220 | $1,200 | $4,020 |
| 2022 | $239 | $4,810 | $1,200 | $3,610 |
| 2021 | $247 | $4,920 | $1,200 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $247 | $4,920 | $1,200 | $3,720 |
| 2019 | $243 | $4,880 | $1,200 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $243 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $320 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map