1962 Cindy Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $193,323 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Cindy Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $225,581, approximately $149 per square foot. 1962 Cindy Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Snapfinger Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Harvest Assets Llc
Bought by
King James Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Dekalb County Tax Commissi
Bought by
Harvest Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King James Morris | $3,815 | -- | |
| Harvest Assets Llc | $2,382 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $53,680 | $24,960 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $55,040 | $24,960 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $48,280 | $12,070 | $36,210 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $48,280 | $12,070 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $48,280 | $12,000 | $36,280 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $20,400 | $3,200 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $20,400 | $3,200 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $20,400 | $3,200 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $23,040 | $3,200 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $17,320 | $3,118 | $14,202 |
| 2014 | $761 | $17,320 | $3,200 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map