1962 N Main St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 N Main St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $229,936, approximately $112 per square foot. 1962 N Main St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Barnett Beverly Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Beverly Davis | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $32,080 | $1,650 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $32,080 | $1,650 | $30,430 |
| 2023 | $852 | $32,080 | $1,650 | $30,430 |
| 2022 | $902 | $32,080 | $1,650 | $30,430 |
| 2021 | $902 | $32,080 | $1,650 | $30,430 |
| 2020 | $996 | $34,450 | $2,350 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $989 | $34,450 | $2,350 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $957 | $34,450 | $2,350 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $34,450 | $2,350 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $29,990 | $2,350 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $27,420 | $2,580 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $26,280 | $2,580 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map