1962 Stine Rd Peninsula, OH 44264
Estimated Value: $405,074 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Stine Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264 and is currently estimated at $488,019, approximately $229 per square foot. 1962 Stine Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Heritage Classical Academy - Peninsula.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,758 | $121,020 | $18,365 | $102,655 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $121,020 | $18,365 | $102,655 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $110,390 | $16,695 | $93,695 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $110,390 | $16,695 | $93,695 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $110,400 | $16,700 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $86,440 | $16,700 | $69,740 |
| 2013 | $5,371 | $87,170 | $16,700 | $70,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map