1962 Timberline Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Timberline Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $236,202, approximately $190 per square foot. 1962 Timberline Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bayyari Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Barreda Rosalina L and Martinez Rosalina L
Bought by
Amador Arturo and Amador Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Arturo | $164,000 | City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $40,530 | $12,600 | $27,930 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $40,530 | $12,600 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $40,530 | $12,600 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $24,760 | $6,000 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $988 | $24,760 | $6,000 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $906 | $24,760 | $6,000 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $824 | $15,630 | $5,000 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $824 | $15,630 | $5,000 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $816 | $15,630 | $5,000 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $816 | $15,630 | $5,000 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $816 | $15,630 | $5,000 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $892 | $17,080 | $4,600 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map