19620 SE 264th Ct Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19620 SE 264th Ct, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $521,294, approximately $473 per square foot. 19620 SE 264th Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Cedar Valley Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Miller Craig A
Bought by
Miller Craig and Miller Charmaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1999
Sold by
Miller Craig
Bought by
Miller Charmaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Miller Charmaine L
Bought by
Miller Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,590
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$498,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Dion Howard J and Dion Mary Anne
Bought by
Miller Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
9.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Craig | -- | -- | |
| Miller Charmaine | -- | -- | |
| Miller Craig | -- | -- | |
| Miller Craig A | $107,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records