19621 Overleaf Ln Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $1,374,941 - $1,605,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,302
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19621 Overleaf Ln, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,499,985, approximately $348 per square foot. 19621 Overleaf Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Lakeside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Plattner Custom Builders Llc
Bought by
Bell Michael L and Bell Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,156
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,459,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
River Run Limited Partnership
Bought by
Plattner Custom Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael L | $649,000 | None Available | |
| Plattner Custom Builders Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Michael L | $58,000 | |
| Open | Bell Michael L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plattner Custom Builders Llc | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $1,006,600 | $157,500 | $849,100 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $1,006,600 | $157,500 | $849,100 |
| 2023 | $7,484 | $1,006,600 | $157,500 | $849,100 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $634,000 | $127,500 | $506,500 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $634,000 | $127,500 | $506,500 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $634,000 | $127,500 | $506,500 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $634,000 | $127,500 | $506,500 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $641,300 | $120,000 | $521,300 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $641,300 | $120,000 | $521,300 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $641,300 | $120,000 | $521,300 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $641,300 | $120,000 | $521,300 |
| 2014 | $7,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map