19625 93rd Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,317,018
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19625 93rd Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,220,255, approximately $359 per square foot. 19625 93rd Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Vasilatos Thomas S and Vasilatos Marla
Bought by
Vancleave Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$617,405
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Conner Homes At Collage Llc
Bought by
Vasilatos Thomas S and Vasilatos Marla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancleave Jeffrey | $1,220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vasilatos Thomas S | $445,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancleave Jeffrey | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,309 | $1,191,000 | $115,000 | $1,076,000 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $1,300,000 | $76,600 | $1,223,400 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $1,077,000 | $76,600 | $1,000,400 |
| 2021 | $9,094 | $762,000 | $76,600 | $685,400 |
| 2020 | $9,367 | $775,000 | $90,600 | $684,400 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $773,000 | $209,100 | $563,900 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $617,000 | $195,100 | $421,900 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $583,000 | $181,200 | $401,800 |
| 2015 | $5,638 | $513,000 | $167,300 | $345,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $486,000 | $167,300 | $318,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,000 | $50,100 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map