19626 244th Ave SE Maple Valley, WA 98038
Cedar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,504 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19626 244th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038 and is currently estimated at $1,011,876, approximately $418 per square foot. 19626 244th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Tahoma Elementary, Summit Trail Middle School, and Tahoma Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Iverson Warren M and Iverson Barbara M
Bought by
Sarino David S and Sarino Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,706
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$892,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarino David S | $117,000 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarino David S | $264,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |