1963 Adams Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $396,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Adams Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $317,529, approximately $187 per square foot. 1963 Adams Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Downtown Maintenance Care Solutions Llc
Bought by
Serrano Napoleon and Arevalo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,372
Outstanding Balance
$306,008
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Aci Properties Llc
Bought by
Downtown Maintenance Care Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Bode Dave G
Bought by
Aci Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Bode Laurie A
Bought by
Bode Dave G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Napoleon | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Napoleon | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Downtown Maintenance Care Solutions Llc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Aci Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Bode Dave G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Napoleon | $312,372 | |
| Closed | Serrano Napoleon | $312,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Aci Properties Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bode Dave G | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $71,880 | $23,307 | $48,573 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $71,880 | $23,307 | $48,573 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $71,880 | $23,307 | $48,573 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $48,916 | $22,904 | $26,012 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $48,916 | $22,904 | $26,012 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $48,916 | $22,904 | $26,012 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $43,289 | $20,269 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $43,289 | $20,269 | $23,020 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $43,289 | $20,269 | $23,020 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $39,085 | $18,774 | $20,311 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $39,085 | $18,774 | $20,311 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $39,085 | $18,774 | $20,311 |
| 2013 | $2,969 | $44,415 | $21,336 | $23,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map