1963 Calhoun Rd Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Calhoun Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $180,358, approximately $207 per square foot. 1963 Calhoun Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Hall Terry W
Bought by
Ahlquist Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,470
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$62,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Barefield Custom Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Hall Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Colonial Bank
Bought by
Barefield Custom Built Homes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Moore Johnnie A
Bought by
Barefield Custom Built Homes L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Good Win Grp Inc
Bought by
Moore Johnnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Patillo Robert H
Bought by
Good Win Grp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Patillo Robert Est
Bought by
Johnson Michelle Patillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Bought by
Patillo Robert Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlquist Jason | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hall Terry W | $45,000 | -- | |
| Barefield Custom Built Homes L | -- | -- | |
| Barefield Custom Built Homes L | -- | -- | |
| Barefield Custom Built Homes L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Moore Johnnie A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Good Win Grp Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Michelle Patillo | -- | -- | |
| Patillo Robert Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahlquist Jason | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Terry W | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $62,618 | $22,937 | $39,681 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $50,662 | $15,381 | $35,281 |
| 2023 | $934 | $50,662 | $15,381 | $35,281 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $50,662 | $15,381 | $35,281 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $40,019 | $15,381 | $24,638 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $40,019 | $15,381 | $24,638 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $40,019 | $15,381 | $24,638 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $40,019 | $15,381 | $24,638 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $40,019 | $15,381 | $24,638 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $37,098 | $15,381 | $21,717 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $37,098 | $15,381 | $21,717 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $37,098 | $15,381 | $21,717 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,984 | $22,267 | $21,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map