1963 Colden Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,432 - $1,012,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Colden Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $952,608, approximately $466 per square foot. 1963 Colden Ave is a home with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Icahn Charter School 2, and St. Clare of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Fci Contracting Co Inc
Bought by
Tanazaj Edmond and Tanazaj Jolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$703,048
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Brenda Savino and Brenda Wendy Savino
Bought by
Fci Contracting Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanazaj Edmond | $900,000 | -- | |
| Fci Contracting Co Inc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanazaj Edmond | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,516 | $50,220 | $8,180 | $42,040 |
| 2025 | $8,977 | $47,377 | $7,975 | $39,402 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $44,695 | $8,575 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $8,090 | $8,090 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,960 | $15,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $13,080 | $13,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $13,080 | $13,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $12,720 | $12,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $14,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $14,174 | $14,174 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $13,417 | $13,417 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $12,658 | $12,658 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map