1963 Easton Ave Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,738 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
745
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Easton Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $310,185, approximately $416 per square foot. 1963 Easton Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Mihalakis Christopher
Bought by
Litak Mark C and Litak Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Bought by
Mihalakis Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litak Mark C | $136,000 | -- | |
| Mihalakis Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $524 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2025 | $524 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $20,600 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map