1963 Farmbrook Cir N Grove City, OH 43123
Estimated Value: $251,119 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Farmbrook Cir N, Grove City, OH 43123 and is currently estimated at $256,280, approximately $182 per square foot. 1963 Farmbrook Cir N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Park Street Intermediate School, and Grove City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Hertenstein Richard W and Hertens Lori
Bought by
Peris Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Hertenstein Janet Mary Ellen
Bought by
Janet M Hertenstein Trust and Hertenstein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Hertenstein Richard W
Bought by
Hertenstein Richard W and Hertenstein Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Davis Lucinda
Bought by
Hertenstein Janet M and The Janet M Hertenstein Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
M H Murphy Development Co
Bought by
Davis Willard G and Davis Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,100
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peris Mary | $207,500 | First Ohio Title | |
| Janet M Hertenstein Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hertenstein Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Hertenstein Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Hertenstein Janet M | $125,200 | Attorney | |
| Davis Willard G | $148,900 | Stewart Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Willard G | $119,100 | |
| Closed | Davis Willard G | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $79,280 | $14,000 | $65,280 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $79,280 | $14,000 | $65,280 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $79,275 | $14,000 | $65,275 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $55,340 | $8,190 | $47,150 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $55,340 | $8,190 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $55,340 | $8,190 | $47,150 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $42,560 | $6,300 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $42,560 | $6,300 | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $42,560 | $6,300 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $39,550 | $5,950 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $39,550 | $5,950 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $39,550 | $5,950 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $41,650 | $6,265 | $35,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map