1963 Hulton Rd Verona, PA 15147
Estimated Value: $174,865 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147 and is currently estimated at $197,716, approximately $205 per square foot. 1963 Hulton Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1978
Bought by
Mccutcheon Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutcheon Robert E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $329 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $329 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $329 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $69,500 | $23,800 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map