1963 Jackson Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,057 - $373,000
5
Beds
14
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Jackson Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $357,764, approximately $165 per square foot. 1963 Jackson Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Schwind Mari V and Schwind Chad
Bought by
Schwind Mari and Schwind Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,788
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Ferguson Eric J
Bought by
Ferguson Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Voegele Jason
Bought by
Ferguson Eric J and Ferguson Mari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Jechort Larry and Jechort Brenda
Bought by
Voegele Jason and J & D Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwind Mari | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Mari | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Eric J | $156,530 | -- | |
| Voegele Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwind Mari | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Eric J | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $143,550 | $31,000 | $112,550 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $137,550 | $28,000 | $109,550 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $137,550 | $28,000 | $109,550 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $135,900 | $28,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $126,600 | $26,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $115,300 | $26,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $112,500 | $26,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $112,500 | $26,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $112,500 | $21,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map