19633 E 38th Place S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $256,542 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19633 E 38th Place S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $260,636, approximately $146 per square foot. 19633 E 38th Place S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Degroot Montague Douglas and Liu Ruth
Bought by
Montague Douglas Degroot and Montague Tuth Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Montague Douglas Degroot and Montague Xiu Liu
Bought by
Montague Douglas Degroot and Montague Xiu Liu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Montague Charla V
Bought by
Montague Douglas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Dinwiddie Larry W and Dinwiddie Tammy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Fretz Mike Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Select Homesites Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Douglas Degroot | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montague Douglas Degroot | -- | None Available | |
| Montague Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $21,237 | $2,918 | $18,319 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $20,226 | $2,779 | $17,447 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $19,263 | $2,548 | $16,715 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $18,703 | $2,375 | $16,328 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $18,157 | $2,262 | $15,895 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $17,628 | $2,157 | $15,471 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $17,115 | $2,146 | $14,969 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $16,617 | $2,127 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $16,133 | $2,108 | $14,025 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $15,663 | $2,078 | $13,585 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $15,207 | $2,052 | $13,155 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $14,764 | $2,016 | $12,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map