19636 Brandywine St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $261,231 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19636 Brandywine St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $302,308, approximately $180 per square foot. 19636 Brandywine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Klapec Joseph T and Klapec Bonita J
Bought by
The Joseph T Klapec & Bonita J Klapec Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joseph T Klapec & Bonita J Klapec Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,570 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,059 | $69,300 | $18,700 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map