1964 Basil St Strasburg, CO 80136
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $513,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Basil St, Strasburg, CO 80136 and is currently estimated at $487,729, approximately $191 per square foot. 1964 Basil St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Strasburg Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Schultz Brian M
Bought by
Seibert Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,018
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Rhode Raymond J and Rhode Maureen A
Bought by
Schultz Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,950
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
Bought by
Rhode Raymond J and Rhode Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,046
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Pauls Development East Llc
Bought by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,046
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibert Brooke | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Schultz Brian M | $351,950 | Canyon Title | |
| Rhode Raymond J | $277,113 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seibert Brooke | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Brian M | $351,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhode Raymond J | $276,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $33,460 | $6,120 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $30,760 | $5,630 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $35,520 | $6,090 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $25,420 | $6,260 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $25,420 | $6,260 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $25,010 | $6,440 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $25,010 | $6,440 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $21,650 | $3,240 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $21,650 | $3,240 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $18,110 | $3,580 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $13,050 | $13,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map