1964 E 26 Rd Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $69,932 - $96,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 E 26 Rd, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $82,966, approximately $207 per square foot. 1964 E 26 Rd is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School and Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Kossick Kevin and Kossick Gwendolyn
Bought by
Guryk Taroslav
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guryk Taroslav | $2,000 | Cadilalc Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $132 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |