Seller's Agent in 2018
(Janet) Wai Ku Yam
Sun Realty New York Inc
(718) 415-8876
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $776,000
This semi detached, single family house is selling for really reasonable price, duplex 2 bedrooms, living room, dinning room combo, eat in kitchen, 1.5 baths, gas heat only few years old, with parking space, nice deck & front yard, finished basement, close to Marine Park, schools, Ave S shopping, B100 & B2 buses go to Kings Hwy B,Q train station directly. Hurry! Won't Last!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Phoenix | $610,000 | -- | |
| Chan Phoenix | $610,000 | -- | |
| Chan Phoenix | $610,000 | -- | |
| Tranchina Fortunato | -- | -- | |
| Tranchina Fortunato | -- | -- | |
| Banuchis Tara | $266,000 | -- | |
| Banuchis Tara | $266,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Phoenix | $549,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Phoenix | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuchis Tara | $252,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $610,000 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,265 | $43,500 | $8,520 | $34,980 |
| 2025 | $6,265 | $42,120 | $8,520 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $41,940 | $8,520 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $51,060 | $8,520 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $43,260 | $8,520 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $40,260 | $8,520 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $37,200 | $8,520 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $37,200 | $8,520 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $24,721 | $6,268 | $18,453 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $23,560 | $5,661 | $17,899 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $22,227 | $6,687 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $21,660 | $9,480 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $21,660 | $9,480 | $12,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
(Janet) Wai Ku Yam
Sun Realty New York Inc
(718) 415-8876
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Allan Zhu
RE/MAX Edge
(646) 318-2333
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 419501
APN: 08501-0077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.