1964 Kipling Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $291,499, approximately $289 per square foot. 1964 Kipling Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Wechsler Properties J Llc
Bought by
Wechsler Jacob David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,196
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$119,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Ida L Mayle
Bought by
Wechsler Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Mayle Ida L and Mayle Quentin
Bought by
Mayle Ida L and Mayle Allen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wechsler Jacob David | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Wechsler Properties Llc | $135,000 | Interstate Title Inc | |
| Mayle Ida L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wechsler Jacob David | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |