1964 Miles Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Miles Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $358,521, approximately $154 per square foot. 1964 Miles Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Welsh Gary C
Bought by
Welsh Gary C and The Gary C Welsh Revocable Trust Agreeme
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Welsh Patricia D and Welsh Gary C
Bought by
Welsh Gary C and Welsh Patricia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Hauser Todd J
Bought by
Hauser Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,332
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Hauser Todd J
Bought by
Hauser Patricia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Barbara Herrmann
Bought by
Hauser Todd J and Hauser Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Gary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Welsh Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Patricia D | -- | Accurate Title Solutions | |
| Hauser Patricia D | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Todd J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Patricia D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauser Todd J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $112,984 | $20,584 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $112,984 | $20,584 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $80,294 | $20,118 | $60,176 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $80,294 | $20,118 | $60,176 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $80,294 | $20,118 | $60,176 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $63,224 | $15,841 | $47,383 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $63,224 | $15,841 | $47,383 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $63,224 | $15,841 | $47,383 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $57,754 | $14,595 | $43,159 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $57,754 | $14,595 | $43,159 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $57,754 | $14,595 | $43,159 |
| 2013 | $5,026 | $65,633 | $16,587 | $49,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map