Estimated Value: $667,049 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 View Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $749,762, approximately $268 per square foot. 1964 View Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette Lund
Bought by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette L
Bought by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Ashton Christopher and Ashton Evette L
Bought by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette
Bought by
Ashton Christopher and Ashton Evette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,120
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Main Street Builders Inc
Bought by
Ashton Christopher P and Ashton Evette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Northstar Property Development Inc
Bought by
Mainstreet Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Christopher P | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins A | |
| Ashton Christopher P | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Ashton Christopher P | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Ashton Christopher | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc | |
| Ashton Christopher P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mainstreet Builders Inc | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashton Christopher P | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Ashton Christopher P | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Ashton Christopher P | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Ashton Christopher | $245,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton Christopher P | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $340,450 | $121,840 | $218,610 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $321,750 | $98,647 | $223,103 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $570,000 | $160,098 | $409,902 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $355,850 | $77,460 | $278,390 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $462,000 | $116,493 | $345,507 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $405,000 | $108,818 | $296,182 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $390,000 | $106,250 | $283,750 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $358,000 | $98,109 | $259,891 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $171,050 | $40,029 | $131,021 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $158,785 | $40,029 | $118,756 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $157,103 | $46,010 | $111,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,088 | $35,102 | $124,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map