19646 44th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,654 - $1,495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,979
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19646 44th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,409,914, approximately $712 per square foot. 19646 44th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Moundros Dimitria
Bought by
Dimitria Moundros Family Trust and Matrona Sinanis, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitria Moundros Family Trust | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,770 | $58,994 | $17,032 | $41,962 |
| 2025 | $4,674 | $55,656 | $15,332 | $40,324 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $54,144 | $16,888 | $37,256 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $53,170 | $16,298 | $36,872 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $87,300 | $25,620 | $61,680 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $78,840 | $25,620 | $53,220 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $75,240 | $25,620 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $71,580 | $25,620 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $44,308 | $16,728 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $41,803 | $18,652 | $23,151 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $41,803 | $18,652 | $23,151 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $38,650 | $23,131 | $15,519 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $37,600 | $21,268 | $16,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map